Grapeseed oil is a fairly all-purpose oil and can be used in an array of application ranging from massage to skin care. Excellent for blending with thicker oils to lower their viscosity, lighten the texture and help increase absorption. It is rich in Vitamin E which helps tighten and moisturize the skin. A non-allergenic, astringent oil, reduces inflammation, redness, and accelerates the healing of acne.
- Low viscosity, thin, very light texture, easily absorbed.
- Virtually clear, has a virtually unnoticeable tinge of yellow with slightly nutty and sweet aroma
- Shelf Life: 1 year
- Comedogenic Rating: 1
- Skin Type: Suitable for most skin types